6327 Pinebrook Place Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $161,029
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6327 Pinebrook Place, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $149,007, approximately $81 per square foot. 6327 Pinebrook Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wares Ferry Road Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Bob M and Jackson Barbara C
Bought by
Locke Judy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,448
Outstanding Balance
$65,791
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,216
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Judy G | $113,197 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke Judy G | $111,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $15,630 | $1,500 | $14,130 |
| 2024 | $709 | $15,250 | $1,500 | $13,750 |
| 2023 | $709 | $14,520 | $1,500 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $384 | $11,630 | $1,500 | $10,130 |
| 2021 | $337 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $10,340 | $1,500 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,350 | $1,500 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $358 | $9,780 | $1,500 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $288 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $291 | $9,083 | $1,500 | $7,583 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map