6331 Pinebrook Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6331 Pinebrook Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $135,704, approximately $95 per square foot. 6331 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wares Ferry Road Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Wright Sheila Y
Bought by
Ikner Meshea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,100
Outstanding Balance
$34,388
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikner Meshea L | $78,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ikner Meshea L | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,560 | $1,500 | $10,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,290 | $1,500 | $9,790 |
| 2023 | $446 | $10,030 | $1,500 | $8,530 |
| 2022 | $255 | $8,120 | $1,500 | $6,620 |
| 2021 | $225 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $225 | $7,290 | $1,500 | $5,790 |
| 2019 | $265 | $8,380 | $1,500 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $290 | $7,930 | $1,500 | $6,430 |
| 2017 | $225 | $14,560 | $3,000 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $225 | $7,280 | $1,500 | $5,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $1,500 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map