404 Hill St Uniontown, KS 66779
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Hill St, Uniontown, KS 66779 and is currently estimated at $193,547, approximately $95 per square foot. 404 Hill St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Dean Erwin and Dean Delores J
Bought by
Graham Edgar H and Graham Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,723
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Edgar H | $50,000 | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Edgar H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,434 | $531 | $15,903 |
| 2024 | $15 | $8,192 | $531 | $7,661 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $7,516 | $531 | $6,985 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $7,298 | $531 | $6,767 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $6,585 | $519 | $6,066 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $6,015 | $354 | $5,661 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $5,902 | $329 | $5,573 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $5,843 | $215 | $5,628 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $5,773 | $248 | $5,525 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,585 | $221 | $5,364 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,585 | $221 | $5,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,497 | $221 | $5,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map