S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Rhoads
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 678-9446
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Classic 1929 craftsman with 1,939 sq. ft of potential in Lindenwald! The first floor is finished with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, spacious rooms and a convenient first-floor laundry. The entire second level is unfinished but already framed with plumbing, electrical and HVAC roughed in for 2 bedrooms and a full bath- ready to finish and add value. New flooring throughout and central air installed in 2024. All Appliances Stay Including refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer. Oversized 2 Car Garage. Sold as is, no FHA loans.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plum Tree Realty License #2021005185 Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Matre James | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | Matre James | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,954 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $64,954 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $168,000 | -2.6% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -2.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $177,500 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -11.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $50,290 | $2,930 | $47,360 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $50,290 | $2,930 | $47,360 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $50,290 | $2,930 | $47,360 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $20,700 | $2,930 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $37,620 | $2,930 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $37,620 | $2,930 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $15,530 | $3,110 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $722 | $15,530 | $3,110 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $728 | $15,530 | $3,110 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $689 | $14,000 | $3,110 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $296 | $5,920 | $980 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $5,920 | $980 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $30,850 | $5,120 | $25,730 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Rhoads
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 678-9446
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1870065
APN: P6461-050-000-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.