404 Limerick Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $639,327 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Limerick Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $663,582, approximately $322 per square foot. 404 Limerick Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Smith Stewart B and Smith Cheryl Cooper
Bought by
Smith Stewart B and Smith Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stewart B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $265,908 | $84,444 | $181,464 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $260,695 | $82,789 | $177,906 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $255,584 | $81,166 | $174,418 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $250,574 | $79,575 | $170,999 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $245,662 | $78,015 | $167,647 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $243,144 | $77,216 | $165,928 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $238,377 | $75,702 | $162,675 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $233,704 | $74,218 | $159,486 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $229,122 | $72,763 | $156,359 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $224,631 | $71,337 | $153,294 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $221,258 | $70,266 | $150,992 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $216,925 | $68,890 | $148,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map