404 Monterey Ave Chowchilla, CA 93610
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Monterey Ave, Chowchilla, CA 93610. 404 Monterey Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,436 | $26,560 | $84,876 |
| 2023 | -- | $107,111 | $25,530 | $81,581 |
| 2022 | $0 | $105,012 | $25,030 | $79,982 |
| 2021 | $0 | $102,954 | $24,540 | $78,414 |
| 2020 | $0 | $101,899 | $24,289 | $77,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $99,902 | $23,813 | $76,089 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,945 | $23,347 | $74,598 |
| 2017 | $0 | $96,026 | $22,890 | $73,136 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,144 | $22,442 | $71,702 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,730 | $22,105 | $70,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,914 | $21,672 | $69,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map