404 N Cochise Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Cochise Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $182,357, approximately $202 per square foot. 404 N Cochise Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Averell Regis Scott and Averell Gloria Jean
Bought by
Averell Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,395
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averell Nicole L | -- | Truhome Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Averell Nicole L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $22,024 | $4,495 | $17,529 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $19,152 | $3,802 | $15,350 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $19,152 | $2,166 | $16,986 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $18,240 | $3,905 | $14,335 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $18,240 | $3,905 | $14,335 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $17,414 | $3,905 | $13,509 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $17,414 | $3,905 | $13,509 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $15,155 | $3,398 | $11,757 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $14,776 | $2,740 | $12,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map