404 N Range St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 N Range St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $156,714, approximately $60 per square foot. 404 N Range St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Riker Margo A
Bought by
Whitcomb Whitney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,401
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Bought by
Riker Margo A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitcomb Whitney K | $95,000 | Robinson Title | |
| Riker Margo A | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitcomb Whitney K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $37,597 | $3,552 | $34,045 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $35,309 | $3,336 | $31,973 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $31,104 | $2,939 | $28,165 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $29,556 | $2,793 | $26,763 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $28,441 | $2,688 | $25,753 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $28,441 | $2,688 | $25,753 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $28,441 | $2,688 | $25,753 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $26,786 | $2,532 | $24,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,608 | $2,421 | $23,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map