404 NW Moore St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 NW Moore St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $304,999, approximately $192 per square foot. 404 NW Moore St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Murray Sean P
Bought by
Murray Sean P and Murray Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Sean P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Sean P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $47,059 | $7,788 | $39,271 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $40,922 | $6,304 | $34,618 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $40,923 | $5,024 | $35,899 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $36,290 | $4,964 | $31,326 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $36,290 | $4,964 | $31,326 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $34,610 | $4,964 | $29,646 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $34,610 | $4,964 | $29,646 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $30,122 | $4,321 | $25,801 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $30,122 | $4,321 | $25,801 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $28,804 | $3,648 | $25,156 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $28,150 | $3,652 | $24,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map