404 Palm Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Palm Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $326,322, approximately $337 per square foot. 404 Palm Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Ogden Morgan
Bought by
Mendonca Daniel J and Ogden Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,430
Outstanding Balance
$180,559
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Mcnulty Michael J and Mcnulty Vivian A
Bought by
Odgen Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcnulty Michael J
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael J and Mcnulty Vivian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Mcnulty Vivian A
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcnulty Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Arechiga Pedro
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Arechiga Angelina M
Bought by
Arechiga Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Siegenthaler Linda M
Bought by
Arechiga Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendonca Daniel J | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Odgen Morgan | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mcnulty Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty Michael J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Mcnulty Michael J | $59,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $241,653 | None Available | |
| Arechiga Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arechiga Pedro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arechiga Pedro | $163,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendonca Daniel J | $199,430 | |
| Closed | Odgen Morgan | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arechiga Pedro | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arechiga Pedro | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $204,805 | $147,916 | $56,889 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $200,790 | $145,016 | $55,774 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $196,854 | $142,173 | $54,681 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $192,995 | $139,386 | $53,609 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $189,211 | $136,653 | $52,558 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $187,272 | $135,252 | $52,020 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $183,600 | $132,600 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $705 | $64,683 | $27,595 | $37,088 |
| 2017 | $688 | $63,415 | $27,054 | $36,361 |
| 2016 | $675 | $62,173 | $26,524 | $35,649 |
| 2015 | $666 | $61,240 | $26,126 | $35,114 |
| 2014 | $656 | $60,042 | $25,615 | $34,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map