404 Railroad Ave Iron Gate, VA 24448
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $215,069
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Railroad Ave, Iron Gate, VA 24448 and is currently estimated at $157,267, approximately $82 per square foot. 404 Railroad Ave is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Sharon Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Daniel Robert W and Nancy Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $173,900 | $15,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $535 | $73,300 | $4,000 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $493 | $69,500 | $4,000 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $493 | $69,500 | $4,000 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $493 | $69,500 | $4,000 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map