404 Raymond Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,378,874
1
Bed
1
Bath
670
Sq Ft
$1,633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Raymond Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,094,219, approximately $1,633 per square foot. 404 Raymond Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Cheng Hui Shuang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Libby Divinity
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Chen Yi Ling
Bought by
Libby Divinity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Pi Lien Lin Chen
Bought by
Chen Yi Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Hui Shuang | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Libby Divinity | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Chen Yi Ling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Hui Shuang | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Libby Divinity | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $542,129 | $464,688 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $531,500 | $455,577 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $521,080 | $446,645 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $510,864 | $437,888 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $5,916 | $500,848 | $429,302 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $495,714 | $424,901 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $485,995 | $416,570 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $476,466 | $408,402 | $68,064 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $457,967 | $392,545 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $451,089 | $386,649 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $5,423 | $442,254 | $379,076 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map