404 Ries Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Ries Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $271,890, approximately $261 per square foot. 404 Ries Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Louise G
Bought by
Kelly Louise G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,848
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Louise G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Louise G | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $50,710 | $38,680 | $12,030 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $45,850 | $30,080 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $45,850 | $30,080 | $15,770 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $38,970 | $25,780 | $13,190 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $38,970 | $25,780 | $13,190 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $30,140 | $19,400 | $10,740 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $30,140 | $19,400 | $10,740 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $27,510 | $14,930 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $27,510 | $14,930 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $25,040 | $11,950 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $25,040 | $11,950 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $24,210 | $9,880 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map