417 Talbert Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Talbert Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $342,172, approximately $255 per square foot. 417 Talbert Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Voyles Joe and Voyles Leah C
Bought by
Staples Ruth Ann and Staples Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,423
Outstanding Balance
$121,012
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Maune Elizabeth S and Maune Dale
Bought by
Vinsand Leah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Maune Elizabeth S and Maune Dale J
Bought by
Maune Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1999
Sold by
Workman Gary
Bought by
Workman Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Ruth Ann | $179,500 | U S Title | |
| Vinsand Leah C | $179,500 | -- | |
| Maune Elizabeth S | -- | -- | |
| Workman Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staples Ruth Ann | $185,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinsand Leah C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maune Elizabeth S | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $61,220 | $32,680 | $28,540 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $55,800 | $25,420 | $30,380 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $55,800 | $25,420 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $45,770 | $21,790 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $45,770 | $21,790 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $41,220 | $18,150 | $23,070 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $41,220 | $18,150 | $23,070 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $38,550 | $13,620 | $24,930 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $35,000 | $10,890 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map