NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 S Decision Pine -- Unit 3 Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $104,412

1.07 Acres
$94,585 Price per Acre
46,609 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $95,000

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $826 / mo

304 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Mountain View
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Property is near golf course

About This Lot

As of December 2022

Currently the LOWEST PRICED HOMESITE that is over 1 acre at The Rim Golf Club. Come experience the peace and solitude of this spectacular community from this beautiful lot. Located on a private street with lots of trees and nice views; this is a wonderful property to build your custom home. Call listing agent for membership details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Giarrizzo

West USA Realty License #SA045726000 Listed on: 02/03/2022

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Drew Anderson

Balboa Realty, LLC License #SA691528000

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $709

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $217 Monthly HOA Fees

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School
  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty High School

Additional Features

  • Mountain Views
  • Property is near golf course
  • Underground Utilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-43-903

Community Details

Overview

  • Rim Golf Club HOA, Phone Number (928) 474-4809

Est. Annual Taxes

$709

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

HOA Fees

$217 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HWY 87 & HWY 260
  • Property Type: Land
  • Development Status: Subdivision Plat Apv
  • Zoning: RES
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Private Street
  • Subdivision Name: The Rim Golf Club
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Land Features:Gated Community3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Lake Subdivision, Golf Course Subd, Mountain View(s), Gated Community, Guarded Entry
  • Disclosures: Seller Prop Disc Stm
  • Other Structures: None

Utilities

  • Electric: APS, Underground
  • Water Source: City Franchise

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 650.0
  • HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • HOA Telephone: 928-474-4809
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 105.0
  • Association Fee: 650.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Rim Golf Club HOA
  • Phone: 928-474-4809
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46647.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 302-43-903
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 709.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 43.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Huston Kent A and Held Susan Jolene
Bought by
Huston Kent A and Held Susan Jolene
Current Estimated Value
$101,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Northern Trust Na
Bought by
Huston Kent A and Held Susan Jolene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huston Kent A -- None Available
Huston Kent A -- None Available
Huston Kent A $60,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $95,000 -5.0% --
12/04/2022 12/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $100,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $835 $23,266 $16,098 $7,168
2025 $835 -- -- --
2024 $779 $18,979 $12,478 $6,501
2023 $779 $19,350 $13,158 $6,192
2022 $755 $13,589 $7,692 $5,897
2021 $709 $13,308 $7,692 $5,616
2020 $681 $0 $0 $0
2019 $661 $0 $0 $0
2018 $622 $0 $0 $0
2017 $580 $0 $0 $0
2016 $568 $0 $0 $0
2015 $595 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6350432

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-43-903

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.