NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

The EVER Popular Grey Myst can be yours! Sun City's finest - An Immaculate 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with NO Interior Steps and All Floors either Tile or Wood Laminate! Kitchen opens to Family Room, Granite Counters in Kitchen, Bottom Cabinets slide out for ease, Refrigerator Conveys! Family Room has Double Sliding Doors to Large Back Porch looking over expanse of green trees! Master Bedroom is Sized Well for Large Furniture and French Doors to Master Ensuite Bath with includes 2 Vanities, Walk-in Shower, SUPER Large Closet with bolted to floor Safe (conveys)! 2-Car Garage has Utility Sink, Automatic Sprinkler System, Fully Fenced in Wrought Iron. This won't last long! Easy Show!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Hardy

Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty License #0614934 Listed on: 10/22/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Scharold

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty License #0628216

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 5,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $102 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20993152010030
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Sun City Association
  • Sun City Texas Nbrhd 52 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$102 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+, Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: Williams Dr heading West, Right on Woodland Park, Left on W Majestic Oak Ln, Right on Apache Mountain Ln, Right on Sheldon Lake Dr, House will be on the Left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 5395.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Full, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Other Contingency Types: Financing
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Electric Dryer Hookup, French Doors, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • View: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater-Gas, WaterSoftener
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens, Solar Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1225.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Fishing, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Park, Planned Social Activities, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Bike/Hike/Jog Trail(s

Schools

  • School District: Georgetown ISD
  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Views
  • Parcel Number: 20993152010030
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5009.40
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Texas Nbrhd 52

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1388
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Rate: 2.18382000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead, Over 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Legg Barbara A and The B A Legg Living Trust
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$309,435

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.03%
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,910
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunbar Denise $284,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold -- -- --
10/24/2021 10/24/21 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,144 $308,660 $80,000 $228,660
2024 $3,144 $320,778 $80,000 $240,778
2023 $3,366 $354,975 $80,000 $274,975
2022 $7,423 $378,120 $78,000 $300,120
2021 $5,395 $247,061 $62,000 $197,807
2020 $4,981 $224,601 $55,245 $169,356
2019 $5,485 $239,712 $53,500 $186,212
2018 $5,485 $239,712 $53,500 $186,212
2017 $5,300 $229,503 $50,000 $179,503
2016 $5,129 $222,075 $33,600 $188,475
2015 $3,400 $200,305 $33,600 $181,335
2014 $3,400 $182,095 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7753306

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R510141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.