404 Woodside Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $239,091 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Woodside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $318,023, approximately $172 per square foot. 404 Woodside Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Slattery Steven Edward and Slattery Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,934
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Steven Edward | $332,418 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slattery Steven Edward | $265,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $64,790 | $11,100 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $64,790 | $11,100 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $64,790 | $11,100 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $44,870 | $7,700 | $37,170 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $44,870 | $7,700 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $44,870 | $7,700 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $45,470 | $6,440 | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $45,470 | $6,440 | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $45,470 | $6,440 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $41,340 | $5,850 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $41,340 | $5,850 | $35,490 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $41,340 | $5,850 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $1,853 | $45,220 | $6,370 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map