404 Yucatan Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,849
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Yucatan Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $366,243, approximately $128 per square foot. 404 Yucatan Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Valdez Thelma Salazar
Bought by
Noyola Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyola Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $382,283 | $73,289 | $308,994 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $355,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $323,206 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $293,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $270,896 | $52,204 | $218,692 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $242,830 | $52,200 | $190,630 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $252,180 | $52,200 | $199,980 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $238,510 | $44,240 | $194,270 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $242,250 | $44,240 | $198,010 |
| 2016 | $6,379 | $243,510 | $35,370 | $208,140 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $230,530 | $31,600 | $198,930 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $220,940 | $29,380 | $191,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map