4040 Christopher Way Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,846 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Christopher Way, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $442,212, approximately $283 per square foot. 4040 Christopher Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Pine Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Delynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,358
Outstanding Balance
$21,189
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
St Residential Ltd
Bought by
Pine Ridge Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Delynn M | -- | -- | |
| Pine Ridge Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Delynn M | $125,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Pine Ridge Homes Inc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $379,737 | $105,000 | $310,508 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $345,215 | $105,000 | $240,215 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $344,312 | $105,000 | $239,312 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $317,670 | $105,000 | $248,959 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $288,791 | $75,000 | $213,791 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $272,782 | $75,000 | $197,782 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $269,633 | $75,000 | $201,246 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $245,121 | $75,000 | $177,439 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $246,410 | $75,000 | $171,410 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $207,768 | $60,000 | $147,768 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $184,163 | $60,000 | $124,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map