4040 E 71st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 E 71st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $475,839, approximately $209 per square foot. 4040 E 71st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Nicholas Theodore L
Bought by
Nicholas Theodore L and Nicholas Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Tridle Eddy Glenn
Bought by
Nicholas Theodore L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Tridle Elizabeth B
Bought by
Tridle Eddy Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Theodore L | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Theodore L | -- | None Available | |
| Tridle Eddy Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $328,500 | $69,900 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $307,000 | $69,900 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $285,800 | $69,900 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $268,100 | $69,900 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $239,300 | $34,200 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $210,600 | $34,200 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $232,300 | $34,200 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $223,300 | $34,200 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $217,300 | $34,200 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $185,300 | $34,200 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $275,300 | $34,200 | $241,100 |
| 2013 | $5,820 | $279,800 | $34,200 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map