4040 E McLellan #17 Rd Unit 17 Mesa, AZ 85205
Citrus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 E McLellan #17 Rd Unit 17, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $1,447,225, approximately $407 per square foot. 4040 E McLellan #17 Rd Unit 17 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Htss Llc | $849,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Blackrock Southwest Development Llc | $620,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Garlick William James | $626,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whipple Reed | $591,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Funk Mark | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Funk Wayne S | $592,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Funk Wayne | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Johnson Ronald H | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Ronald H | $512,500 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Nitti Raymond M | $468,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Abeler Thomas O | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Robert S | $102,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Htss Llc | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garlick William James | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipple Reed | $472,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Mark | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Funk Wayne | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitti Raymond M | $397,800 | |
| Closed | Whipple Reed | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $72,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $69,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,347 | $85,980 | $17,190 | $68,790 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $72,510 | $14,500 | $58,010 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $59,780 | $11,950 | $47,830 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $66,130 | $13,220 | $52,910 |
| 2019 | $7,452 | $61,260 | $12,250 | $49,010 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $60,620 | $12,120 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $63,980 | $12,790 | $51,190 |
| 2016 | $7,405 | $64,060 | $12,810 | $51,250 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $63,230 | $12,640 | $50,590 |
Map
- 4040 E Mclellan Rd Unit 16
- 1550 N 40th St Unit 12
- 3717 E Julep St
- 3710 E Julep St
- 1241 N Nassau Cir
- 4222 E Brown Rd Unit 19
- 4528 E Hobart St
- 3409 E Ivyglen Cir Unit 102
- 1126 N Nassau
- 1102 N Nassau
- 1141 N Omaha
- 4326 E Fairbrook Cir
- 2264 N 39th Cir
- 3931 E Fox Cir
- 1457 N Citrus Cove Cir
- 4349 E Fairbrook Cir
- 3446 E Knoll St
- 2266 N Lemon
- 4041 E Hermosa Vista Dr
- 3322 E Jaeger Cir Unit 1
- 3950 E McLellan #4 Rd
- 4040 E McLellan #16 Rd Unit 16
- 3942 E Mclellan Rd
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 13
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 6
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 17
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 8
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 5
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 12
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 2
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 16
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 7
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 4
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 15
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 18
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 11
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 10
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 9
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd Unit 1
- 3950 E Mclellan Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.