4041 E Dardenelle Place Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,386 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 E Dardenelle Place, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $443,347, approximately $181 per square foot. 4041 E Dardenelle Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $68,610 | $11,400 | $57,210 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $57,130 | $7,600 | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $57,130 | $7,600 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $51,280 | $7,600 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $51,280 | $7,600 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $51,280 | $7,600 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $51,280 | $7,600 | $43,680 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $50,010 | $7,600 | $42,410 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $47,040 | $7,600 | $39,440 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $47,040 | $7,600 | $39,440 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $47,040 | $7,600 | $39,440 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $44,920 | $7,600 | $37,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map