4034 E Crosswinds Cir Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,272 - $614,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4034 E Crosswinds Cir, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $554,318, approximately $129 per square foot. 4034 E Crosswinds Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Calhoun Gary C
Bought by
Calhoun Shawn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Calhoun Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,368
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Mendel Mark W and Mendel Christine M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Shawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Shawn | -- | Insight Title Company Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $243,115 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Shawn | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $76,930 | $11,400 | $65,530 |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $65,570 | $7,600 | $57,970 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $65,570 | $7,600 | $57,970 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $61,050 | $7,600 | $53,450 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $61,050 | $7,600 | $53,450 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $61,050 | $7,600 | $53,450 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $61,050 | $7,600 | $53,450 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $56,470 | $7,600 | $48,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $53,050 | $7,600 | $45,450 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $53,050 | $7,600 | $45,450 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $53,050 | $7,600 | $45,450 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $50,600 | $7,600 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map