4019 E Dardenelle Place Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,962 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,058
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 E Dardenelle Place, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $599,491, approximately $118 per square foot. 4019 E Dardenelle Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Zimmerman Michael H and Zimmerman Deborah L
Bought by
Zimmerman Michael H and Zimmerman Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Michael H and Zimmerman Deborah L
Bought by
Zimmerman Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Deborah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $87,120 | $11,400 | $75,720 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $74,560 | $7,600 | $66,960 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $74,560 | $7,600 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $66,250 | $7,600 | $58,650 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $66,250 | $7,600 | $58,650 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $66,250 | $7,600 | $58,650 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $66,250 | $7,600 | $58,650 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $61,050 | $7,600 | $53,450 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $57,300 | $7,600 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $57,300 | $7,600 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $57,300 | $7,600 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $48,770 | $7,600 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map