A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $750,553
This home is located at 4041 N 3320 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 20 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $735,888. 4041 N 3320 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc Listed on: 06/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc Listed on: 06/20/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Kristin | -- | Titleone | |
| Ashby Kristin | -- | Titleone | |
| Ibrahimovic Ahmet | -- | First American Title-Twin Fa | |
| Ostyn Paul Gabriel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby Kristin | $557,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahimovic Ahmet | $345,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostyn Paul Gabriel | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $633,171 | $152,186 | $480,985 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $639,314 | $152,186 | $487,128 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $623,554 | $152,186 | $471,368 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $606,474 | $106,149 | $500,325 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $474,362 | $96,499 | $377,863 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $415,636 | $91,101 | $324,535 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $391,404 | $73,419 | $317,985 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $370,231 | $64,023 | $306,208 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $351,395 | $64,023 | $287,372 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $336,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $64,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,238 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98526961
APN: RPO92510020020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.