4041 Turtle Rd Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $789,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Turtle Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375 and is currently estimated at $677,883, approximately $259 per square foot. 4041 Turtle Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2003
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Wozniak Michael S and Fromm Katie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozniak Michael S | $437,359 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,068 | $550,900 | $82,500 | $468,400 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $605,500 | $180,000 | $425,500 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $585,000 | $182,000 | $403,000 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $468,000 | $130,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $436,000 | $117,000 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $406,000 | $98,000 | $308,000 |
| 2018 | $4,820 | $398,000 | $108,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $386,000 | $127,000 | $259,000 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $359,000 | $109,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $391,000 | $144,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,000 | $112,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map