3988 Turtle Rd Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $710,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3988 Turtle Rd, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375 and is currently estimated at $664,637, approximately $234 per square foot. 3988 Turtle Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Crawford Michael P and Crawford Doris L
Bought by
Michael & Doris Crawford Joint Revocable Trus and Crawford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Hans Hagenhomes Inc
Bought by
Crawford Michael R and Rathmanner Doris L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Doris Crawford Joint Revocable Trus | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Michael R | $416,507 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,195 | $560,600 | $60,500 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $615,100 | $132,000 | $483,100 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $616,000 | $154,000 | $462,000 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $490,000 | $110,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $5,660 | $475,000 | $99,000 | $376,000 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $452,000 | $83,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $434,000 | $91,000 | $343,000 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $425,000 | $108,000 | $317,000 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $391,000 | $92,000 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $418,000 | $122,000 | $296,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,000 | $95,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map