40410 Corte Los Bancos Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40410 Corte Los Bancos, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $502,719, approximately $234 per square foot. 40410 Corte Los Bancos is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Seeraty Jerome E
Bought by
Seeraty Jerome E and Seeraty Marlene G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,125
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Zieff Linda G
Bought by
Seeraty Jerome G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,125
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Zieff Linda G
Bought by
The Linda G Zieff Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Zieff Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,392
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeraty Jerome E | -- | None Available | |
| Seeraty Jerome G | $307,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Linda G Zieff Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zieff Linda G | $273,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seeraty Jerome G | $230,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zieff Linda G | $218,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $396,267 | $99,061 | $297,206 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $380,881 | $95,215 | $285,666 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $373,414 | $93,349 | $280,065 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $366,093 | $91,519 | $274,574 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $362,340 | $90,581 | $271,759 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $355,236 | $88,805 | $266,431 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $348,271 | $87,065 | $261,206 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $341,443 | $85,358 | $256,085 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $334,749 | $83,685 | $251,064 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $329,723 | $82,429 | $247,294 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $322,000 | $80,000 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map