4042 Ivy Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Ivy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,100,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 Ivy Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,226,315, approximately $318 per square foot. 4042 Ivy Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,147 | $1,023,200 | $170,600 | $852,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $923,600 | $146,300 | $777,300 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $916,400 | $146,300 | $770,100 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $827,400 | $146,300 | $681,100 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $751,900 | $146,300 | $605,600 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $723,600 | $146,300 | $577,300 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $700,700 | $146,300 | $554,400 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $681,600 | $146,300 | $535,300 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | $666,700 | $138,900 | $527,800 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $677,200 | $186,200 | $491,000 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $665,400 | $186,200 | $479,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $664,600 | $186,200 | $478,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map