NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4043 Vincente Ave Camarillo, CA 93010

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $865,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,205 Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4043 Vincente Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $811,093, approximately $673 per square foot. 4043 Vincente Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Garnica Michael
Bought by
Garnica Michael and Garnica Francisca
Current Estimated Value
$811,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,250
Outstanding Balance
$385,520
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,573

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Garnica Francisca
Bought by
Garnica Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Mader Josef and Mader Prisca
Bought by
Garnica Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Garnica Michael -- Lawyers Title Co
Garnica Michael -- Fidelity National Title Co
Garnica Michael -- Fidelity Van Nuys
Garnica Michael $165,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Mader Josef -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garnica Michael $440,250
Closed Garnica Michael $276,000
Closed Garnica Michael $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $280,042 $109,618 $170,424
2024 $3,057 $274,551 $107,468 $167,083
2023 $2,947 $269,168 $105,361 $163,807
2022 $2,936 $263,891 $103,295 $160,596
2021 $7,735 $258,717 $101,269 $157,448
2020 $7,724 $256,067 $100,232 $155,835
2019 $7,698 $251,047 $98,267 $152,780
2018 $7,645 $246,126 $96,341 $149,785
2017 $7,484 $241,301 $94,452 $146,849
2016 $7,421 $236,570 $92,600 $143,970
2015 $2,501 $233,018 $91,210 $141,808
2014 $2,442 $228,455 $89,424 $139,031
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.