4044 Echo Place Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Echo Place, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $718,083, approximately $541 per square foot. 4044 Echo Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Dewese Bruce S
Bought by
Korzeniowski Stanislaw W and Korzeniowski Stanislaw W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Dewese William Rudolph and Dewese Charlotte Ann
Bought by
Dewese William Rudolph and Dewese Charlotte Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korzeniowski Stanislaw W | $250,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Dewese William Rudolph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $541,214 | $432,972 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $530,603 | $424,483 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $520,200 | $416,160 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $5,661 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $627 | $52,664 | $15,335 | $37,329 |
| 2020 | $625 | $52,125 | $15,178 | $36,947 |
| 2019 | $538 | $51,104 | $14,881 | $36,223 |
| 2018 | $512 | $50,103 | $14,590 | $35,513 |
| 2017 | $70 | $49,121 | $14,304 | $34,817 |
| 2016 | $487 | $48,159 | $14,024 | $34,135 |
| 2015 | $484 | $47,437 | $13,814 | $33,623 |
| 2014 | $472 | $46,509 | $13,544 | $32,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map