4044 Marquette Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Marquette Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $554,560, approximately $201 per square foot. 4044 Marquette Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Maria A Boha Trust
Bought by
Renn Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,210
Outstanding Balance
$460,944
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Maria Boha
Bought by
Maria A Boha Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Boha Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Phelps Agent Denise S
Bought by
Phelps Agent Denise S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renn Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Maria A Boha Trust | -- | Douglas A Bozell Pllc | |
| Boha Maria | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Agent Denise S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Asb Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renn Patrick | $478,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Asb Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $509,100 | $81,100 | $428,000 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $434,000 | $81,100 | $352,900 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $445,900 | $81,100 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $385,100 | $81,100 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $362,200 | $81,100 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $336,300 | $81,100 | $255,200 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $361,400 | $81,100 | $280,300 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $358,300 | $81,100 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $325,100 | $81,100 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $331,500 | $81,100 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $10 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map