4044 Paddock Rd Cincinnati, OH 45229
Paddock Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $499,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4044 Paddock Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $422,938, approximately $164 per square foot. 4044 Paddock Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $106,946 | $24,115 | $82,831 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $106,946 | $24,115 | $82,831 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $64,432 | $19,425 | $45,007 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $64,432 | $19,425 | $45,007 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $64,432 | $19,425 | $45,007 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $58,048 | $17,500 | $40,548 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $58,048 | $17,500 | $40,548 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $58,048 | $17,500 | $40,548 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $45,588 | $17,500 | $28,088 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $45,588 | $17,500 | $28,088 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $45,588 | $17,500 | $28,088 |
| 2013 | $3,003 | $45,588 | $17,500 | $28,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map