4045 N Wabash St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,236 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 N Wabash St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $54,309, approximately $59 per square foot. 4045 N Wabash St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Clayborn Cornelia West and Daniels Vernell Clayborn
Bought by
Clayborn Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayborn Robert Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2024 | $184 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2023 | $184 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2022 | $184 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2021 | $184 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2020 | $183 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2019 | $183 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2018 | $181 | $954 | $825 | $129 |
| 2017 | $176 | $954 | $825 | $129 |