4045 Oro St Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Oro St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $409,278, approximately $218 per square foot. 4045 Oro St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Whitmore Catherine E and Whitmore Richard A
Bought by
The Richard A & Catherine E Whitmore Rev and Whitmore Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Whitmore Richard A and Whitmore Catherine E
Bought by
Whitmore Richard A and Whitmore Catherine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Richard A & Catherine E Whitmore Rev | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Whitmore Catherine E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Whitmore Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitmore Catherine E | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $130,537 | $13,218 | $117,319 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $127,978 | $12,959 | $115,019 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $125,469 | $12,705 | $112,764 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $123,009 | $12,456 | $110,553 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $120,598 | $12,212 | $108,386 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $119,362 | $12,087 | $107,275 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $117,022 | $11,850 | $105,172 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $114,728 | $11,618 | $103,110 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $112,480 | $11,391 | $101,089 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $110,275 | $11,168 | $99,107 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $108,620 | $11,001 | $97,619 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $106,493 | $10,786 | $95,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map