4115 Oro St Unit 3 Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,825 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Oro St Unit 3, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $400,706, approximately $213 per square foot. 4115 Oro St Unit 3 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Saephan Nai and Saephan Mouang
Bought by
Saephan Nai and Saephan Mouang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Townsend Suchitra
Bought by
Saephan Nai Poy and Saephan Mouand Send
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,119
Outstanding Balance
$29,815
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$370,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saephan Nai | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Saephan Nai Poy | $89,881 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saephan Nai Poy | $81,119 | |
| Closed | Saephan Nai Poy | $20,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $134,082 | $34,646 | $99,436 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $131,454 | $33,967 | $97,487 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $128,877 | $33,301 | $95,576 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $126,351 | $32,649 | $93,702 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $123,874 | $32,009 | $91,865 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $122,605 | $31,681 | $90,924 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $120,202 | $31,060 | $89,142 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $117,846 | $30,451 | $87,395 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $115,536 | $29,854 | $85,682 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $113,271 | $29,269 | $84,002 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $111,571 | $28,830 | $82,741 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $109,387 | $28,266 | $81,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map