4045 Twyla Ln Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,165,000 - $2,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$1,430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 Twyla Ln, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,298,630, approximately $1,430 per square foot. 4045 Twyla Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gussie M. Baker Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $163,645 | $29,309 | $134,336 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $160,437 | $28,735 | $131,702 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $157,292 | $28,172 | $129,120 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $154,209 | $27,620 | $126,589 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $151,186 | $27,079 | $124,107 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $149,637 | $26,802 | $122,835 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $146,704 | $26,277 | $120,427 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $143,828 | $25,762 | $118,066 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $141,008 | $25,257 | $115,751 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $138,244 | $24,762 | $113,482 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $136,169 | $24,391 | $111,778 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $133,503 | $23,914 | $109,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map