4045 W Banff Ln Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4045 W Banff Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $859,622, approximately $341 per square foot. 4045 W Banff Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ironwood Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Watson Joseph F
Bought by
The Joseph T Watson Living Trust and Watson Joseph F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joseph T Watson Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $42,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $40,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $54,260 | $10,850 | $43,410 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $41,750 | $8,350 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $35,450 | $7,090 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $36,080 | $7,210 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $31,010 | $6,200 | $24,810 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map