Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashly Cummings
Clark & Co. Realty
(870) 703-4520
116 Total Sales
Step inside to a home that instantly feels welcoming. This well-maintained property offers both a designated dining area and a cozy breakfast nook, plus a spacious kitchen island perfect for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite is designed for convenience with a seamless flow into the ensuite bath, walk-in closet, and laundry room. Outside, you’ll love the privacy of designated green space behind the property, while still being just minutes from I-30 for easy access. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $332,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $243,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,900 | First National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,875 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $188,800 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $332,500 | -2.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +39.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $243,000 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $244,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $54,362 | $5,800 | $48,562 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $54,362 | $5,800 | $48,562 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $54,362 | $5,800 | $48,562 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $54,362 | $5,800 | $48,562 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $39,690 | $5,800 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $39,690 | $5,800 | $33,890 |
| 2019 | $549 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashly Cummings
Clark & Co. Realty
(870) 703-4520
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Simmons
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 317-9058
163 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Eden
CBRPM Bryant
(501) 680-1744
222 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25033465
APN: 069-03247-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.