L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Laurie Keith
Help-U-Save Real Estate Inc.
Estimated Value: $319,635 - $394,000
3 bedroom 2 bath split with 2 car attached garage walking distance to the lake! All 3 bedrooms on one level, eat-in kitchen, sun room, fireplace, appliances, main floor living room and lower level family room. Fenced yard with patio, trees and storage shed. Fabulous location by the water at a fabulous price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Keith
Help-U-Save Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 04/18/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Dan Kingsley
Counselor Realty Rochester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Randy J | $93,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Randy J | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | $93,000 | -32.6% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2011 04/18/11 | For Sale | $138,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $296,200 | $66,000 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $268,300 | $60,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $230,200 | $60,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $222,400 | $60,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $196,400 | $51,000 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $188,700 | $51,000 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $174,500 | $36,000 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Laurie Keith
Help-U-Save Real Estate Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dan Kingsley
Counselor Realty Rochester
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4174865
APN: R-09.00481.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.