40487 569th St Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40487 569th St, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $367,500, approximately $123 per square foot. 40487 569th St is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Markling Scott A and Markling Christnie
Bought by
Markling Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markling Scott A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Markling Scott A | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $50,700 | $49,500 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $408 | $40,800 | $39,600 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $438 | $40,700 | $39,600 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $480 | $40,700 | $39,600 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $460 | $40,700 | $39,600 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $436 | $37,400 | $36,300 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $394 | $34,800 | $33,700 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $226 | $34,800 | $33,700 | $1,100 |
| 2017 | $208 | $19,100 | $18,000 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map