D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Pekofsky
SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.
(910) 471-6417
12 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,258,000
Canal Living at its best!! 5 bedroom 4 and 1/2 bath with an open living living, dining and kitchen area. The first floor offers 3 suites with private baths and double vanities. The 2 front bedrooms also offer private covered decks. The master suite includes a large additional sitting area (sun room) that leads to the large back deck and a screened covered porch. To finish the first floor you have a half bath, large walk in pantry with laundry, living room that leads to the back deck and oversized kitchen and dining room. Upstairs you have 2 additional bedrooms and a shared additional full bath. On the ground level you have a garage that would allow for 2 cars and ample room for all of the beach and water toys. Beside the garage you have a large covered area with 2 tables and a fenced back and side yard for entertaining On the canal you have a boat lift and covered gazebo with more area to entertain and your own private boat ramp. I almost forgot to mention the Flood Insurance Policy is only $770 yearly. Make an appointment today to see this well appointed furnished home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SeaShore Realty Group, Inc. License #236119 Listed on: 03/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barefoot Chris W | $727,000 | None Available | |
| Siddiqui Zariq | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Garland | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barefoot Chris W | $545,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Siddiqui Zariq | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $727,000 | +6.9% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -6.5% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Off Market | $727,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $729,000 | +47.3% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $495,000 | -6.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $773,858 | $315,000 | $458,858 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $894,127 | $315,000 | $579,127 |
| 2023 | $5,857 | $894,127 | $315,000 | $579,127 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $894,127 | $315,000 | $579,127 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $588,300 | $220,000 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $588,300 | $220,000 | $368,300 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $588,300 | $220,000 | $368,300 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $588,300 | $220,000 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $460,360 | $220,000 | $240,360 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $460,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $460,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $460,360 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Don Pekofsky
SeaShore Realty Group, Inc.
(910) 471-6417
12 in this area
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Bobbi Bell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100243992
APN: 013244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.