4048 Rustico Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4048 Rustico Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $222,394, approximately $205 per square foot. 4048 Rustico Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Adams Dennis G and Adams Karen
Bought by
Adams Joshua P and Turner Brittany K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Sold by
Universal Housin G
Bought by
Adams Dennis G and Adams Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Joshua P | $180,000 | Goldstar Title Company | |
| Adams Dennis G | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Joshua P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $190,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $160,200 | $54,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $156,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $149,900 | $54,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $146,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map