4049 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,065,944
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,005,486, approximately $503 per square foot. 4049 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Filomena Robert S and Filomena Sharon
Bought by
Chen Yee and Guo Lei Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,831
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Baker Mildred C
Bought by
Chow Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Yee | $745,000 | -- | |
| Chow Amelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Yee | $596,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,052 | $40,759 | $11,116 | $29,643 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $40,090 | $12,979 | $27,111 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $37,822 | $12,378 | $25,444 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $37,344 | $11,008 | $26,336 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $52,620 | $16,200 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $7,148 | $53,400 | $16,200 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $54,240 | $16,200 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $48,300 | $16,200 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $31,120 | $11,385 | $19,735 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $29,361 | $12,011 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $29,361 | $12,011 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $27,840 | $14,425 | $13,415 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $26,265 | $13,897 | $12,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map