4204 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,659 - $1,774,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,539,415, approximately $668 per square foot. 4204 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Yee Gim
Bought by
Yee Janie C and Yee Luen Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,277
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,391,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Soo Yee Revocable Trust
Bought by
Yee Luen Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Kon Gean Yee Revocable Trust and Soo Yee Revocable Trust
Bought by
Soo Yee Revocable Trust and Yee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Yee Kon Gean and Yee Soo
Bought by
Ying Suen Yee Trustee Under Kon Gean Ye and Ying Suen Yee Trustee Under Soo Yee Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Janie C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Yee Janie C | $350,000 | -- | |
| Yee Luen Ying | -- | -- | |
| Soo Yee Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Soo Yee Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ying Suen Yee Trustee Under Kon Gean Ye | -- | -- | |
| Ying Suen Yee Trustee Under Kon Gean Ye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Janie C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Yee Janie C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,282 | $64,814 | $16,170 | $48,644 |
| 2025 | $12,282 | $61,151 | $16,346 | $44,805 |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $61,151 | $17,980 | $43,171 |
| 2023 | $11,655 | $58,026 | $16,098 | $41,928 |
| 2022 | $10,928 | $79,200 | $21,540 | $57,660 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $65,640 | $21,540 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $10,787 | $72,120 | $21,540 | $50,580 |
| 2019 | $10,660 | $79,440 | $21,540 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $9,857 | $48,355 | $14,478 | $33,877 |
| 2017 | $9,299 | $45,619 | $16,711 | $28,908 |
| 2016 | $8,998 | $45,619 | $16,711 | $28,908 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $42,466 | $22,178 | $20,288 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $42,466 | $22,928 | $19,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map