4049 E Balch Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 E Balch Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $243,525, approximately $245 per square foot. 4049 E Balch Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $77,979 | $25,986 | $51,993 |
| 2023 | $976 | $74,953 | $24,978 | $49,975 |
| 2022 | $963 | $73,485 | $24,489 | $48,996 |
| 2021 | $937 | $72,045 | $24,009 | $48,036 |
| 2020 | $933 | $71,307 | $23,763 | $47,544 |
| 2019 | $898 | $69,910 | $23,298 | $46,612 |
| 2018 | $879 | $68,541 | $22,842 | $45,699 |
| 2017 | $864 | $67,198 | $22,395 | $44,803 |
| 2016 | $836 | $65,881 | $21,956 | $43,925 |
| 2015 | $823 | $64,893 | $21,627 | $43,266 |
| 2014 | $806 | $63,623 | $21,204 | $42,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map