4049 E Huber St Mesa, AZ 85205
Citrus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,620 - $917,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 E Huber St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $833,405, approximately $288 per square foot. 4049 E Huber St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bush Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Toperzer William G and Toperzer Christine M
Bought by
Toperzer William G and Toperzer Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Toperzer William G and Toperzer Christine M
Bought by
Toperzer William G and Toperzer Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Dunn Wilfred L and Dunn Patricia A
Bought by
Toperzer William G and Toperzer Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toperzer William G | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Toperzer William G | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Toperzer William G | -- | -- | |
| Toperzer William G | $215,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toperzer William G | $118,900 | |
| Closed | Toperzer William G | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $44,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $42,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $54,250 | $10,850 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $42,950 | $8,590 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $37,730 | $7,540 | $30,190 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map