4049 Owen Rd Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,049 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Owen Rd, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $116,512, approximately $133 per square foot. 4049 Owen Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Grahamwood Elementary School, Kingsbury High School, and Treadwell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $23,825 | $6,750 | $17,075 |
| 2024 | $549 | $16,200 | $3,200 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $987 | $16,200 | $3,200 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $549 | $16,200 | $3,200 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $559 | $16,200 | $3,200 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,025 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,025 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $821 | $11,325 | $2,025 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $465 | $11,325 | $2,025 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $481 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map