Estimated Value: $176,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4049 Torrey Pines Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $178,099, approximately $131 per square foot. 4049 Torrey Pines Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $8,882 | $2,000 | $6,882 |
| 2024 | $196 | $8,613 | $2,000 | $6,613 |
| 2023 | $196 | $8,613 | $2,000 | $6,613 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $8,613 | $2,000 | $6,613 |
| 2021 | $193 | $8,613 | $2,000 | $6,613 |
| 2020 | $191 | $8,606 | $2,000 | $6,606 |
| 2019 | $190 | $8,606 | $2,000 | $6,606 |
| 2018 | $190 | $8,606 | $2,000 | $6,606 |
| 2017 | $185 | $8,606 | $2,000 | $6,606 |
| 2016 | $185 | $8,606 | $2,000 | $6,606 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $8,511 | $2,000 | $6,511 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $8,511 | $2,000 | $6,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map