NOT LISTED FOR SALE

405 169th Ave NE Andover, MN 55304

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,151 Sq Ft
1.18 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 405 169th Ave NE, Andover, MN 55304. 405 169th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rum River Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Ham Lake Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Miller Bradley J and Miller Gail A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$82,569
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey J and Brown Sandra L
Bought by
Studer Scott Ralph and Studer Amelia Joanne

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Bradley J $125,000 --
Studer Scott Ralph $122,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Bradley J $123,339
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,059 $356,300 $103,000 $253,300
2025 $2,819 $359,500 $109,600 $249,900
2024 $2,819 $332,500 $91,700 $240,800
2023 $2,527 $345,300 $91,700 $253,600
2022 $2,271 $310,200 $71,300 $238,900
2021 $2,115 $249,200 $62,400 $186,800
2020 $2,134 $226,900 $56,400 $170,500
2019 $2,083 $221,100 $52,200 $168,900
2018 $1,967 $209,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,793 $191,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,753 $167,800 $0 $0
2015 -- $167,800 $44,500 $123,300
2014 -- $144,800 $34,800 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.